|
|
Neil Gaiman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Gaiman, Neil Coraline N. Y. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2002 First Edition As New As New Hardcover Dave McKean Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing in fresh black boards, spine stamped with copper metallic titles, deep red endpapers, black and white illustrations by Dave McKean, in a pristine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.Gaiman has received numerous literary awards and profuse critical praise for both his adult and young-adult novels. This fantasy-horror-adventure is a thrilling read for all ages. Price: 45.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Gaiman, Neil Neverwhere N. Y. Avon Books 1997 First Edition Very Good Near Fine Hardcover SIGNED First printing with clean, tight interior, text edges just slightly soiled, tips bumped, endpaper maps of London Underground, SIGNED neatly by Gaiman with his name only, in dark red ink to the title page, nearly fine pictorial dust jacket has small creasing at top of rear panel, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This brilliant, disturbing fantasy challenges many of our preconceived notions of reality. Price: 80.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Gaiman, Neil & McKean, David American Gods N. Y. Morrow 2001 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover First printing in dark blue boards, black spine with gold titles, black endpapers, remainder stroke to bottom text-edge, striking pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This intriguing and brilliantly imaginative novel won a sweep of awards including both the Nebula and the Hugo for science fiction and the Bram Stoker for horror. Price: 28.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Gaiman, Neil; Pratchett, Terry Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch N. Y. Workman Publishing 1990 First Edition Near Fine Very Good Hardcover First printing in deep red boards with blind-stamped bat-wing/hourglass symbol to front panel, black cloth spine with large stamped gold titles, deep red endpapers, wonderful black and white wood-block style chapter-head illustrations by David Frampton, book itself is quite fresh and crisp but there is a black remainder X to bottom text-edge, glossy black pictorial dust jacket is rubbed and edgeworn but now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. These two talented authors must have had a wonderful time writing this riotous novel. Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Gaiman, Neil; Pratchett, Terry Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch N. Y. Workman Pub Co 1990 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover David Frampton SIGNED Nearly fine, crisp first printing in fresh crimson boards, black spine with large gold stamped titles, crimson endpapers, SIGNED neatly with his name only, by Gaiman on the title page in dark red ink, two tiny superficial indentation dots to endpaper, dust jacket has small creases at upper tips and spine-head, now protected and barely discernible in a new, clear Brodart cover.These two gifted writers; Gaiman and Pratchett, have concocted a highly entertaining, compelling fantasy of Armageddon, or the avoidance of such. Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Neil Gaiman Listings |