Evie Anderson Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Neil Gaiman listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Gaiman, Neil  Coraline
N. Y. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2002 First Edition As New As New Hardcover Dave McKean
Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing in fresh black boards, spine stamped with copper metallic titles, deep red endpapers, black and white illustrations by Dave McKean, in a pristine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.Gaiman has received numerous literary awards and profuse critical praise for both his adult and young-adult novels. This fantasy-horror-adventure is a thrilling read for all ages.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gaiman, Neil  Neverwhere
N. Y. Avon Books 1997 First Edition Very Good Near Fine Hardcover SIGNED
First printing with clean, tight interior, text edges just slightly soiled, tips bumped, endpaper maps of London Underground, SIGNED neatly by Gaiman with his name only, in dark red ink to the title page, nearly fine pictorial dust jacket has small creasing at top of rear panel, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This brilliant, disturbing fantasy challenges many of our preconceived notions of reality.
Price: 80.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gaiman, Neil & McKean, David  American Gods
N. Y. Morrow 2001 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover
First printing in dark blue boards, black spine with gold titles, black endpapers, remainder stroke to bottom text-edge, striking pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This intriguing and brilliantly imaginative novel won a sweep of awards including both the Nebula and the Hugo for science fiction and the Bram Stoker for horror.
Price: 28.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gaiman, Neil; Pratchett, Terry  Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch
N. Y. Workman Publishing 1990 First Edition Near Fine Very Good Hardcover
First printing in deep red boards with blind-stamped bat-wing/hourglass symbol to front panel, black cloth spine with large stamped gold titles, deep red endpapers, wonderful black and white wood-block style chapter-head illustrations by David Frampton, book itself is quite fresh and crisp but there is a black remainder X to bottom text-edge, glossy black pictorial dust jacket is rubbed and edgeworn but now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. These two talented authors must have had a wonderful time writing this riotous novel.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gaiman, Neil; Pratchett, Terry  Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch
N. Y. Workman Pub Co 1990 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover David Frampton SIGNED
Nearly fine, crisp first printing in fresh crimson boards, black spine with large gold stamped titles, crimson endpapers, SIGNED neatly with his name only, by Gaiman on the title page in dark red ink, two tiny superficial indentation dots to endpaper, dust jacket has small creases at upper tips and spine-head, now protected and barely discernible in a new, clear Brodart cover.These two gifted writers; Gaiman and Pratchett, have concocted a highly entertaining, compelling fantasy of Armageddon, or the avoidance of such.
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< MilneNorman Mailer >>>


Try these sites for other Neil Gaiman Listings

Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Mediastuffs.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Harfieldbooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookedformurder.com
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Mythosbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Kayleighbug.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Abnormalbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Author-author.net
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Mysticlink.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions