Evie Anderson Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Baldacci, David; Block, Lawrence; Lehane, Dennis; Meltzer, Brad; Perry, Anne  The Mighty Johns
Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A. New Millennium Entertainment 2002 First Edition Very Fine Very Fine Hardcover
Fine, new, clean and unread first printing in fresh green boards with silver titles in a fine jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Baldacci's football mystery novella is complemented by the addition of thirteen exceptional football stories by thirteen other acclaimed writers. Edited by Otto Penzler, founder of The Mysrerious Press.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Devine, Louise Lawrence  Benjie Engie
Chicago Rand McNally & Co. 1950 First Edition Very Good Hardcover 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Eleanor Corwin
First printing with the number line from 1 thru 9 on rear pastedown, small format Rand McNally Junior Elf Book in glossy pictorial boards with a smiling Benjie Engie steaming along. Very charming colorful illustrations by Eleanor Corwin thruout including front endpapers and pastedown and rear pastedown. Front panel has a scrape/gouge in the steam coming from Benjie's engine but it also shows grey-white so not too obvious, spine-ends bumped, tips still sharp, interior clean and bright.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Krauss, Lawrence M.  The Physics of Star Trek
New York, NY, U.S.A. Basic Books/HarperCollins 1995 Fine Near Fine Hardcover
Holographic iridescent foil dust jacket suitable to the subject matter. Foreward is by Stephen Hawking. Small spot of wear at bottom of dj spine, otherwise quite fine.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Lawrence, T.E.  Revolt In The Desert
Garden City, N.Y. Garden City Publishing 1927 No Edition Stated Very Good No Jacket Hardcover
This is an early Garden City Star Series Edition of Lawrence's truly amazing and heroic participation in the Arab Revolt. Brown cloth boards with decoration of a head in desert gear to front panel, top text-edge tinted the color of the boards, Includes an attached elegant fold-out map detailing the Arabian peninsula, Lawrence's journey, and the railroads. The book has no dust jacket, comprehensive index, pictorial endpapers, frontispiece drawing of Lawrence wearing a kafiyah, the tips only lightly bumped, soiling to text-edges but a clean, tight interior and a brilliant read.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Watt-Evans, Lawrence  Dragon Weather
N.Y. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1999 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover
Glossy wrap-around dust jacket art on this fine first printing ; crisp, clean and apparently unread.Protected by a clear mylar cover.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Weschler, Lawrence  Boggs : A Comedy of Values (Passions and Wonders Ser.)
Chicago, Illinois University of Chicago Press 1999 First Edition Fine Near Fine Hardcover
Fine, clean and crisp first printing in white and beige boards with deep green titles, lavender endpapers, dust jacket is price clipped but otherwise fine. Literary prize winner Weschler applies his serious, gleeful and inimitable brand of wriiting to the subversive artist Boggs and his creative money-making and meaning experiment.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry McmurtryLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Sunmbd.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Swantradingcompany.com
Paulfosterbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions