Evie Anderson Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Joyce Oates listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Oates, Joyce Carol  Blonde
N.Y. Harper Collins 2000 First Edition As New As New Hardcover SIGNED
Very fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing, SIGNED and DATED by the author on the title page in the month of publication, the striking and delicate pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Oates once again gives us an astonishing American story. This ambitious and compellingly intimate work "reimagines the inner, poetic, and spiritual life of Norma Jeane Baker."The epic, riveting tale is told with Joyce Carol Oates incomparable style and brilliance. Her Marilyn Monroe will take your breath away!
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Oates, Joyce Carol  Blonde
N.Y. Harper Collins 2000 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover SIGNED
Nearly fine, but for remainder mark to bottom text-edge and lightly bumped spine-ends, delicate pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Oates once again gives us an astonishing American story. This ambitious and compellingly intimate work "reimagines the inner, poetic, and spiritual life of Norma Jeane Baker."The epic, riveting tale is told with Joyce Carol Oates incomparable style and brilliance. Her Marilyn Monroe will take your breath away!
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Oates, Joyce Carol  First Love : A Gothic Tale
N. Y. Ecco 1996 First Edition As New As New Hardcover Moser, Barry (illustrator) SIGNED
Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing in fresh maroon boards, SIGNED by Oates to the title page, the fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.This is a lovely small book, attractively produced with the fine writing of Joyce Carol Oates and the classic wood-cut illustrations of Barry Moser.
Price: 55.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Oates, Joyce Carol  Heat and Other Stories
N. Y. E P Dutton 1991 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover
Nearly fine first printing, appears to have been carefully read once, in sharp chrome yellow boards, black cloth spine with gold-stamped titles, in a nearly fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.. Heat is a collection of twenty five inimitable short fictions from this master storyteller. Oates has received numerous literary awards for her extraordinary body of work.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Oates, Joyce Carol  Man Crazy : A Novel
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Studio Books 1997 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Oates, Joyce Carol  My Heart Laid Bare
N. Y. E P Dutton 1998 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover SIGNED
Nearly fine first printing in mustard boards, gold-stamped black spine, peach endpapers, SIGNED neatly on the title page with her name only in blue ink, in a nearly fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.
Price: 22.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Joseph HellerKaye >>>


Try these sites for other Joyce Oates Listings

Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Lowestcostbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Amworlds.net
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Aurorabookshop.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions