|
|
Joyce Oates listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Oates, Joyce Carol Blonde N.Y. Harper Collins 2000 First Edition As New As New Hardcover SIGNED Very fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing, SIGNED and DATED by the author on the title page in the month of publication, the striking and delicate pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Oates once again gives us an astonishing American story. This ambitious and compellingly intimate work "reimagines the inner, poetic, and spiritual life of Norma Jeane Baker."The epic, riveting tale is told with Joyce Carol Oates incomparable style and brilliance. Her Marilyn Monroe will take your breath away! Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Oates, Joyce Carol Blonde N.Y. Harper Collins 2000 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover SIGNED Nearly fine, but for remainder mark to bottom text-edge and lightly bumped spine-ends, delicate pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Oates once again gives us an astonishing American story. This ambitious and compellingly intimate work "reimagines the inner, poetic, and spiritual life of Norma Jeane Baker."The epic, riveting tale is told with Joyce Carol Oates incomparable style and brilliance. Her Marilyn Monroe will take your breath away! Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Oates, Joyce Carol First Love : A Gothic Tale N. Y. Ecco 1996 First Edition As New As New Hardcover Moser, Barry (illustrator) SIGNED Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing in fresh maroon boards, SIGNED by Oates to the title page, the fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.This is a lovely small book, attractively produced with the fine writing of Joyce Carol Oates and the classic wood-cut illustrations of Barry Moser. Price: 55.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Oates, Joyce Carol Heat and Other Stories N. Y. E P Dutton 1991 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Nearly fine first printing, appears to have been carefully read once, in sharp chrome yellow boards, black cloth spine with gold-stamped titles, in a nearly fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.. Heat is a collection of twenty five inimitable short fictions from this master storyteller. Oates has received numerous literary awards for her extraordinary body of work. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Oates, Joyce Carol Man Crazy : A Novel East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A. Studio Books 1997 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover
Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Oates, Joyce Carol My Heart Laid Bare N. Y. E P Dutton 1998 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover SIGNED Nearly fine first printing in mustard boards, gold-stamped black spine, peach endpapers, SIGNED neatly on the title page with her name only in blue ink, in a nearly fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price: 22.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Joyce Oates Listings |