Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Art and Illustrated
Award Winners
Children's and Young Adult
Fantasy
Graphic Novels
Guides and Catalogs
History
Horror
Humor and Comic
Memoir
Modern Fiction
Music
Mystery
Native American/Indian
NonFiction
Other
Poetry
Prize Winners
Science Fiction
 
 

We Accept These Credit Cards!
~ OR ~
We Accept Credit Cards Through Paypal!

Independent Online Booksellers Association
We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association
and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Review their Book Buyer's Bill of Rights and purchase with confidence.


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wolff, Tobias Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolff, Tobias Old School
N. Y. Knopf 2003 0 375 40146 6 / 9780375401466 First Edition Near Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
Nearly fine first printing in dun colored boards, dark gray spine with copper stamped titles, slight bump to spine-foot, else fine in near fine pictorial dust jacket with only one corner crease on rear flap, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolff, Tobias Old School
N. Y. Knopf 2003 0 375 40146 6 / 9780375401466 First Edition Near Fine  Hardcover 
Nearly fine first printing in sharp dun colored boards, dark gray spine with copper stamped titles, bump to spine-foot, else fine in unclipped pictorial dust jacket vertical creases to back flap, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolff, Tobias The Night in Question : Stories
N. Y. Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0 679 40218 7 / 9780679402183 First Edition About Fine Near Fine Hardcover SIGNED
Nearly fine clean and tight first printing appears to be unread, bound in sharp gray boards with just a few very minute specks to text-edge, else fine. SIGNED with the author's name only and dated on the title page, in a near fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new clear Brodart cover. This superb collection of short stories had only a small initial printing. Designated by the New York Times as a Notable Book of 1996. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolff, Tobias The Night in Question : Stories
London Bloomsbury 1996 0 7475 2836 5 / 9780747528364 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover SIGNED
Fine, clean and very crisp first printing, SIGNED with the author's name only to the title page. Bound in sharp black boards, silver titles stamped to spine, black endpapers, fine black ribbon bookmarker bound in and the fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Tobias Wolff is renowned for his accomplished and powerful storytelling. This is an awe inspiring short story collection. 
Price: 74.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolff, Tobias on Abookstop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Aboundbookcompany.com
Wolff, Tobias on Agorabooks.net
Wolff, Tobias on Avenuebookandco.com
Wolff, Tobias on Barbarossabooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bellalunabooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bookcastle.us
Wolff, Tobias on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wolff, Tobias on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Booksrmagic.com
Wolff, Tobias on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bungalowbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Buybookstoday.net
Wolff, Tobias on C-books.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Chapter1.co.za
Wolff, Tobias on Claytonbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wolff, Tobias on Ginny6books.com
Wolff, Tobias on Grendelbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Guthriebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Jacksonst-books.com
Wolff, Tobias on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wolff, Tobias on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wolff, Tobias on Literatecat.com
Wolff, Tobias on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Polesworthbookshop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wolff, Tobias on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Russellbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wolff, Tobias on Springystreasures.com
Wolff, Tobias on Thebookscouts.ca
Wolff, Tobias on Thebooksend.com
Wolff, Tobias on Thriftybooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wolff, Tobias on Twicesoldtales.info
Wolff, Tobias on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Wolff, Tobias on Vandellobooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Vintage-books.com
Wolff, Tobias on Weirdbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bibliobeast.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com