|
|
Wolff, Tobias ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wolff, Tobias Old School N. Y. Knopf 2003 0 375 40146 6 / 9780375401466 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Nearly fine first printing in dun colored boards, dark gray spine with copper stamped titles, slight bump to spine-foot, else fine in near fine pictorial dust jacket with only one corner crease on rear flap, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolff, Tobias Old School N. Y. Knopf 2003 0 375 40146 6 / 9780375401466 First Edition Near Fine Hardcover Nearly fine first printing in sharp dun colored boards, dark gray spine with copper stamped titles, bump to spine-foot, else fine in unclipped pictorial dust jacket vertical creases to back flap, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wolff, Tobias The Night in Question : Stories N. Y. Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0 679 40218 7 / 9780679402183 First Edition About Fine Near Fine Hardcover SIGNED Nearly fine clean and tight first printing appears to be unread, bound in sharp gray boards with just a few very minute specks to text-edge, else fine. SIGNED with the author's name only and dated on the title page, in a near fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new clear Brodart cover. This superb collection of short stories had only a small initial printing. Designated by the New York Times as a Notable Book of 1996. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolff, Tobias The Night in Question : Stories London Bloomsbury 1996 0 7475 2836 5 / 9780747528364 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover SIGNED Fine, clean and very crisp first printing, SIGNED with the author's name only to the title page. Bound in sharp black boards, silver titles stamped to spine, black endpapers, fine black ribbon bookmarker bound in and the fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Tobias Wolff is renowned for his accomplished and powerful storytelling. This is an awe inspiring short story collection. Price:
74.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolff, Tobias on Abookstop.com Wolff, Tobias on Aboundbookcompany.com Wolff, Tobias on Agorabooks.net Wolff, Tobias on Avenuebookandco.com Wolff, Tobias on Barbarossabooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Bellalunabooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Bluemountainbooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Bookcastle.us Wolff, Tobias on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Wolff, Tobias on Bookmarcsonline.com Wolff, Tobias on Booksandinkbookshop.com Wolff, Tobias on Booksrmagic.com Wolff, Tobias on Brassdolphinbooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Bungalowbooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Buybookstoday.net Wolff, Tobias on C-books.co.uk
| Wolff, Tobias on Chapter1.co.za Wolff, Tobias on Claytonbooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Dauntlessbooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Genethebookpeddler.com Wolff, Tobias on Ginny6books.com Wolff, Tobias on Grendelbooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Guthriebooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Jacksonst-books.com Wolff, Tobias on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Wolff, Tobias on Lacroixbookseller.com Wolff, Tobias on Literatecat.com Wolff, Tobias on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Polesworthbookshop.com Wolff, Tobias on Rainydaypaperback.com Wolff, Tobias on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Russellbooks.com
| Wolff, Tobias on Ryanbooksnyc.com Wolff, Tobias on Springystreasures.com Wolff, Tobias on Thebookscouts.ca Wolff, Tobias on Thebooksend.com Wolff, Tobias on Thriftybooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Turnthepagebooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Twicesoldtales.ca Wolff, Tobias on Twicesoldtales.info Wolff, Tobias on Uncommonbooksonline.com Wolff, Tobias on Vandellobooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Vintage-books.com Wolff, Tobias on Weirdbooks.com Wolff, Tobias on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|