|
|
Scieszka, Jon ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Scieszka, Jon Hey Kid, Want to Buy a Bridge? (Time Warp Trio Ser.) N. Y. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 2002 0 670 89916 x / 9780670899166 First Edition Fine Near Fine Hardcover McCauley, Adam (illustrator) Fine, clean, and tight, this first printing appears to be unread, in a nearly fine dust jacket. The Time Warp Trio find themselves transported back in time to a Brooklyn Bridge that does not have a view of any skyscrapers or the Statue of Liberty for that matter. The boys have to find "The Book" to restore the world, make sure that lightbulbs get invented....and have a humorous historical time while doing so. Protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scieszka, Jon; Smith, Lane Math Curse N. Y. Viking Childrens Books 1995 0670861944 / 9780670861941 First Edition As New Near Fine Hardcover SIGNED Fine new first printing SIGNED by the gifted Scieszka and Smith on the copyright page with a quick SKETCH from one of the number problems of a cupcake-face by Smith. This large square book has laminated yellow pictorial boards which duplicate the dust jacket art of our heroine tumbling into a spiral number tunnel. Yellow endpapers with each colored semi-gloss page having wonderful text and paintings. Children love this inspired story and artwork from the extraordinary team of Scieszka and Smith. Dust jacket spine ends have very tiny tears; one at top, two at bottom, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover which renders them hard to discern. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Scieszka, Jon & Lane Smith Science Verse/SIGNED N. Y. Viking Childrens Books 2004 0670910570 / 9780670910571 First Edition As New As New Hardcover Lane Smith SIGNED Very fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing with a new, still sealed CD attached to the rear pastedown, the book is bound in colorful laminated pictorial boards with the same comical artwork as the fine dust jacket, SIGNED by both Scieszka and Smith on a front endpaper with a large full page quick sketch by Lane of a smiling bowtied snail. These two gifted collaborators have conspired to produce science-facts in silly-wonderful rhyming text accompaniied by equally wonderful wacky illustrations. This large square book is protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Scieszka, Jon, Lane Smith, Designed By Molly Leach Squids Will Be Squids: Fresh Morals Beastly Fables N. Y. Viking Childrens Books 1998 0 670 88135 x / 9780670881352 First Edition Fine Near Fine Hardcover Lane Smith SIGNED Fine first printing in laminated pictorial boards identical to the delightful dust jacket illustration. Large smiling squid-head sketch accompanies the artist Lane Smith's signature and that of Jon Scieszka on the dedication page, dated 2004. Smith's brightly colored and distinctive art work further enlivens Scieszka's creatively hilarious and very clever "morals" and "fables." Spine-head lightly bumped with corresponding crinkles to spine-top of dust jacket, mended tears at spine-foot and price-clipped flap, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scieszka, Jon The Time Warp Trio, Your Mother Was a Neanderthal N. Y. Viking 1993 0 670 84481 0 / 9780670844814 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover Lane Smith Fine first printing from this wackily imaginative and talented collaborative team of writer and artist. This is the fourth in the Time Warp Trio Series of adventure and humor. The fine unclipped dust jacket with price intact, protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scieszka, Jon on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Scieszka, Jon on Beaglebooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Blinebooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Bookedfull.com Scieszka, Jon on Bookmarcsonline.com Scieszka, Jon on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Scieszka, Jon on Booksinrockford.com Scieszka, Jon on Booksnmorepa.com Scieszka, Jon on Booksofaurora.com Scieszka, Jon on Bungalowbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on C-books.co.uk Scieszka, Jon on Cranberrybooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Scieszka, Jon on Dauntlessbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Scieszka, Jon on Ginny6books.com Scieszka, Jon on Go-bookworld.com Scieszka, Jon on Grendelbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Guthriebooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Kbookscanada.com Scieszka, Jon on Kjcactus.com Scieszka, Jon on Ladylisabooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Leurabooks.com.au Scieszka, Jon on Mimicobooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Mistymorninbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Oldkidsbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Onceuponatimebooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Pgbbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Phatpocket.com Scieszka, Jon on Pilgrimbooks.net Scieszka, Jon on Richardsonsbooks.com
| Scieszka, Jon on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Russellbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Sleepysidebooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Springystreasures.com Scieszka, Jon on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Scieszka, Jon on Thebookscene.com Scieszka, Jon on Thebooksend.com Scieszka, Jon on Turnthepagebooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Twintomes.com Scieszka, Jon on Vintage-books.com Scieszka, Jon on Wellfleetbooks.com Scieszka, Jon on Wfsandercombe.com Scieszka, Jon on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|