|
|
Hamilton, Jane ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hamilton, Jane Disobedience N. Y. Doubleday 2000 0 385 50117 x / 9780385501170 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover SIGNED Nearly fine, clean, tight first printing appears unread, SIGNED and neatly inscribed "For Robert, All best" by the author to the title page, in fresh ivory boards, black cloth spine very slightly bumped at spine-foot, else fine and stamped in gold titles, speckled pale green endpapers, in a nearly fine dust jacket with very light superficial creasing at top of back panel. Hamilton is the acclaimed author of The Book of Ruth and The Map of the World. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hamilton, Jane Disobedience : A Novel N. Y. Doubleday 2000 0 385 50117 X / 9780385501170 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover SIGNED Fine first printing: Hamilton is a writer of intelligence and insight. She received the PEN/ Ernest Hemingway Award for her first novel "The Book of Ruth" and has followed that success with critical acclaim for each of her books. Signed on the title page: "To Robert-All Best-Jane Hamilton" in a fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear mylar cover. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hamilton, Jane The Book of Ruth N. Y. Ticknor & Fields 1988 0 89919 744 2 / 9780899197449 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover Small first printing of this moving novel which won critical acclaim and the Pen/Faulkner Award . Dark gray boards, black cloth spine, red metallic titles, appealing pictorial cover painting of a green frog juxtaposed with a crushed can. Book interior is clean and fresh, only flaw is that one bottom tip is very slightly curved and text edges are not as fresh as when new, now protected in a clear mylar cover. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hamilton, Jane The Short History of a Prince N. Y. Random House Inc 1998 0 679 45755 0 / 9780679457558 First Edition As New As New Hardcover Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread in fresh pale pink boards, black spine stamped in copper titles, the fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Hamilton's superlative narrative is always a reflection of her deep humanity and understanding of the complexities of the human condition. She is the acclaimed author of "The Book of Ruth" and "A Map of the World." Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hamilton, Jane When Madeline Was Young N. Y. Doubleday 2006 0 385 51671 1 / 9780385516716 First Edition As New As New Hardcover SIGNED Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing, SIGNED neatly to the title page by the author with her name only. Bound in fresh, sharp, speckled pale green boards, the ivory spine stamped in copper titles, the fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Hamilton has a wonderful skill in creating unforgettable characters and family dynamics in the midst of tragedy. In this stunning novel a young wife suffers brain damage in an accident but is then cared for with love and grace by her husband and his second wife. The story follows this unusual family for decades. Jane Hamilton won the PEN/Hemingway Award for first fiction for The Book of Ruth. Her books are always a good read written with empathy and intelligence. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hamilton, Jane on 3rsusedbooks.ca Hamilton, Jane on Aboundbookcompany.com Hamilton, Jane on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Hamilton, Jane on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hamilton, Jane on Anovelideabooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Hamilton, Jane on Beasleybooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Hamilton, Jane on Blinebooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Bookmarcsonline.com Hamilton, Jane on Booksinrockford.com Hamilton, Jane on Booksliquidation.com Hamilton, Jane on Booksrmagic.com Hamilton, Jane on Bungalowbooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Buybookstoday.net Hamilton, Jane on C-books.co.uk
| Hamilton, Jane on Dauntlessbooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Downtownbooksellers.com Hamilton, Jane on Genethebookpeddler.com Hamilton, Jane on Gloversbookery.com Hamilton, Jane on Grendelbooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hamilton, Jane on Idahojims.com Hamilton, Jane on Kbookscanada.com Hamilton, Jane on Kjcactus.com Hamilton, Jane on Lairdbooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Maplehillbooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Mistymorninbooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Nealfinebooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Hamilton, Jane on Pbkpalace.com Hamilton, Jane on Plaintalesbooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Polesworthbookshop.com Hamilton, Jane on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hamilton, Jane on Sleepysidebooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hamilton, Jane on Texasbooklady.com Hamilton, Jane on Thatusedbookstore.com Hamilton, Jane on Thebooksend.com Hamilton, Jane on Turnthepagebooks.com Hamilton, Jane on Twicesoldtales.ca Hamilton, Jane on Vintage-books.com |
|
|