|
|
Jin, Ha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jin, Ha Crazed, The London, United Kingdom William Heinemann Ltd 2002 0 434 01048 0 / 9780434010486 First Edition As New As New Hardcover Very fine, clean, crisp, new and unread first printing in fresh black boards, spine stamped with large gold titles, the striking pristine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Ha Jin won the National Book Award for the stunning narrative of "Waiting." The Crazed is another compelling, incisive and evocative read. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jin, Ha The Bridegroom: Stories N. Y. Pantheon Books 2000 0 375 42067 3 / 9780375420672 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover SIGNED Fine, new, crisp and unread first printing in speckled pale green boards, dark green spine with gold titles, signed by the author on the title page, pristine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Touch of soil to top-text-edge from storage even though book is new and unread. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jin, Ha The Bridegroom: Stories N. Y. Pantheon Books 2000 0 375 42067 3 / 9780375420672 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Near fine first printing in speckled pale green boards, dark green spine with gold titles, pictorial dust jacket has a crease to the front flap but because of the design and coloration it is hard to discern, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jin, Ha Waiting N. Y. Pantheon Books 1999 0 375 40653 0 / 9780375406539 First Edition Fine Hardcover SIGNED Fine first printing in black boards with yellow titles, signed neatly on the title page, striking pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Ha Jin has been the recipient of numerous literary prizes and was the winner of the National Book Award for this powerful, wise and compassionate novel. Though this is the true first printing with the full number line including the 1, the dust jacket bears the gold seal for the book award on the front panel. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jin, Ha War Trash N. Y. Pantheon Books 2004 0 375 42276 5 / 9780375422768 First Edition As New As New Hardcover SIGNED Very fine, clean, crisp, new and unread first printing, neatly SIGNED and DATED(at the beginning of his book tour 10/13/04), by the author to the title page, in fresh pictorial boards, the pristine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Jin won the prestigious PEN/Faulkner Award for War Trash which he also received for the highly acclaimed " Waiting." Ha Jin has been the recipient of numerous literary prizes including the National Book Award. I quote Robert D. Kaplan on this stunning novel: "This magnificent book is not just a novel. It's a historical document about a forgotten part of a forgotten war. No historian could bring to light this tale of interminable loneliness and suffering by Chinese prisoners during the Korean War as well as Ha Jin has." Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jin, Ha on Abookstop.com Jin, Ha on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Jin, Ha on Affordable-booksonline.com Jin, Ha on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Jin, Ha on Anovelideabooks.com Jin, Ha on Blinebooks.com Jin, Ha on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Jin, Ha on Bookmarcsonline.com Jin, Ha on Booksliquidation.com Jin, Ha on Booksrmagic.com Jin, Ha on Brassdolphinbooks.com Jin, Ha on Bubbasbookswap.com Jin, Ha on Bungalowbooks.com Jin, Ha on C-books.co.uk Jin, Ha on Classicfirsteditions.com Jin, Ha on Claytonbooks.com
| Jin, Ha on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Jin, Ha on Durnickbooks.co.uk Jin, Ha on Genethebookpeddler.com Jin, Ha on Ginny6books.com Jin, Ha on Guthriebooks.com Jin, Ha on Hoffmansbookshop.com Jin, Ha on Jacksonst-books.com Jin, Ha on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Jin, Ha on Kbookscanada.com Jin, Ha on Kjcactus.com Jin, Ha on Lairdbooks.com Jin, Ha on Leurabooks.com.au Jin, Ha on Lotzabooks.com Jin, Ha on Mimicobooks.com Jin, Ha on Nealfinebooks.com Jin, Ha on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Jin, Ha on Phatpocket.com Jin, Ha on Russellbooks.com Jin, Ha on Ryanbooksnyc.com Jin, Ha on Sleepysidebooks.com Jin, Ha on Solomonsminebooks.com Jin, Ha on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Jin, Ha on Thatusedbookstore.com Jin, Ha on Thebooksend.com Jin, Ha on Theridgebooks.com Jin, Ha on Twicesoldtales.ca Jin, Ha on Vandellobooks.com Jin, Ha on Vintage-books.com Jin, Ha on Wellfleetbooks.com |
|
|