Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Art and Illustrated
Award Winners
Children's and Young Adult
Fantasy
Graphic Novels
Guides and Catalogs
History
Horror
Humor and Comic
Memoir
Modern Fiction
Music
Mystery
Native American/Indian
NonFiction
Other
Poetry
Prize Winners
Science Fiction
 
 

We Accept These Credit Cards!
~ OR ~
We Accept Credit Cards Through Paypal!

Independent Online Booksellers Association
We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association
and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Review their Book Buyer's Bill of Rights and purchase with confidence.


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Swift, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Swift, Graham Ever After
London Picador/Pan Books 1992 0 330 323318 / 9780330323314 First Edition Very Good  Very Good Hardcover 
First printing of this profound and compelling novel from a brilliant prize-winning writer. Swift has received both the Guardian Fiction and Booker Prizes for "Waterland" and "Last Orders." This book has a gilt top-text-edge and illustrated endpapers, it has a few specks to other two text-edges, dust jacket edgeworn at tips.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Swift, Graham Last Orders
N. Y. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1996 0-679-41224-7 / 9780679412243 First Edition In U. S. As New  As New Hardcover 
New, clean, crisp and unread first printing in fresh sand colored boards, green spine, gold titles, fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Swift won the Booker Prize for this profound story of friendship. A fine read from a wonderful writer.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Swift, Graham Last Orders
London Picador 1996 0-330-34559-1 / 9780330345590 First Edition Very Fine  Very Fine Hardcover SIGNED
Fine, new, crisp, clean and unread first edition with tiny pink remainder dot to bottom text edge, signed by the author in a freeform squiggle on the title page. Fine Brodart protected dust jacket identifies the novel as the winner of the Booker Prize.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Swift, Graham Out of This World
N.Y. Poseidon Press 1988 0-671-65827-1 / 9780671658274 First Edition Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
Fine, clean and crisp first printing in navy boards, gray cloth spine with silver titles, the dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Swift is the Booker Prize winner for "Last Orders" and is celebrated for his many fine novels including "Waterland" and "Learning to Swim."  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Swift, Graham Out of This World
N.Y. Poseidon Press 1988 0-671-65827-1 / 9780671658274 First Edition Fine  Very Good Hardcover 
Fine, clean and crisp and unread first printing in navy boards, gray cloth spine with silver titles, remainder symbol to bottom text-edge, the dust jacket has a tiny indiscernible closed tear at bottom tip now concealed and protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Swift is the Booker Prize winner for "Last Orders" and is celebrated for his many fine novels including "Waterland" and "Learning to Swim."  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Swift, Graham Waterland
N. Y. Poseidon Press 1984 0 671 49863 0 / 9780671498634 First Edition In U. S. Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Nearly fine, bright first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in fresh, sharp teal boards with light blue cloth spine stamped in dark blue titles, teal endpapers, Simon & Schuster's little man Remainder mark to bottom text-edge, the price-intact pictorial dust jacket with just a slight rub, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Swift, Graham Waterland
N. Y. Poseidon Press 1984 0 671 49863 0 / 9780671498634 First Edition In U. S. Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover 
Bright first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in sharp slate blue boards with light gray cloth spine stamped in dark blue titles, slate endpapers, one bump to bottom text-edge, foxing to top text-edge, interior fresh and tight, the price-intact pictorial dust jacket shows sun-toning at top of rear-panel and top of front flap, art work on the front panel unblemished and beautiful, and now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swift, Graham on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Swift, Graham on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Swift, Graham on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Swift, Graham on Beaglebooks.com
Swift, Graham on Bibliodisia.com
Swift, Graham on Blinebooks.com
Swift, Graham on Bookmarcsonline.com
Swift, Graham on Booksrmagic.com
Swift, Graham on Bungalowbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Buybookstoday.net
Swift, Graham on C-books.co.uk
Swift, Graham on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Swift, Graham on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Swift, Graham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Dauntlessbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Dunbarbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Dustwrappers.com
Swift, Graham on Fleamarketbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Genethebookpeddler.com
Swift, Graham on Grendelbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Swift, Graham on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Swift, Graham on Holybournebooks.com
Swift, Graham on Joyce-royce.com
Swift, Graham on Kbookscanada.com
Swift, Graham on Kjcactus.com
Swift, Graham on Lairdbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Literarycatbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Swift, Graham on Nealfinebooks.com
Swift, Graham on Ozzbooks.com.au
Swift, Graham on Peakirkbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Pellabooks.com
Swift, Graham on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Swift, Graham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Swift, Graham on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Swift, Graham on Sleepysidebooks.com
Swift, Graham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Swift, Graham on Thatusedbookstore.com
Swift, Graham on Thebookscene.com
Swift, Graham on Thebooksend.com
Swift, Graham on Theglasskey.co.uk
Swift, Graham on Turnthepagebooks.com
Swift, Graham on Twicesoldtales.ca
Swift, Graham on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bibliobeast.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie