|
|
Swift, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Swift, Graham Ever After London Picador/Pan Books 1992 0 330 323318 / 9780330323314 First Edition Very Good Very Good Hardcover First printing of this profound and compelling novel from a brilliant prize-winning writer. Swift has received both the Guardian Fiction and Booker Prizes for "Waterland" and "Last Orders." This book has a gilt top-text-edge and illustrated endpapers, it has a few specks to other two text-edges, dust jacket edgeworn at tips. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Swift, Graham Last Orders N. Y. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1996 0-679-41224-7 / 9780679412243 First Edition In U. S. As New As New Hardcover New, clean, crisp and unread first printing in fresh sand colored boards, green spine, gold titles, fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Swift won the Booker Prize for this profound story of friendship. A fine read from a wonderful writer. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Swift, Graham Last Orders London Picador 1996 0-330-34559-1 / 9780330345590 First Edition Very Fine Very Fine Hardcover SIGNED Fine, new, crisp, clean and unread first edition with tiny pink remainder dot to bottom text edge, signed by the author in a freeform squiggle on the title page. Fine Brodart protected dust jacket identifies the novel as the winner of the Booker Prize. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Swift, Graham Out of This World N.Y. Poseidon Press 1988 0-671-65827-1 / 9780671658274 First Edition Fine Near Fine Hardcover Fine, clean and crisp first printing in navy boards, gray cloth spine with silver titles, the dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Swift is the Booker Prize winner for "Last Orders" and is celebrated for his many fine novels including "Waterland" and "Learning to Swim." Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Swift, Graham Out of This World N.Y. Poseidon Press 1988 0-671-65827-1 / 9780671658274 First Edition Fine Very Good Hardcover Fine, clean and crisp and unread first printing in navy boards, gray cloth spine with silver titles, remainder symbol to bottom text-edge, the dust jacket has a tiny indiscernible closed tear at bottom tip now concealed and protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Swift is the Booker Prize winner for "Last Orders" and is celebrated for his many fine novels including "Waterland" and "Learning to Swim." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Swift, Graham Waterland N. Y. Poseidon Press 1984 0 671 49863 0 / 9780671498634 First Edition In U. S. Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Nearly fine, bright first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in fresh, sharp teal boards with light blue cloth spine stamped in dark blue titles, teal endpapers, Simon & Schuster's little man Remainder mark to bottom text-edge, the price-intact pictorial dust jacket with just a slight rub, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Swift, Graham Waterland N. Y. Poseidon Press 1984 0 671 49863 0 / 9780671498634 First Edition In U. S. Very Good + Very Good + Hardcover Bright first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in sharp slate blue boards with light gray cloth spine stamped in dark blue titles, slate endpapers, one bump to bottom text-edge, foxing to top text-edge, interior fresh and tight, the price-intact pictorial dust jacket shows sun-toning at top of rear-panel and top of front flap, art work on the front panel unblemished and beautiful, and now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Swift, Graham on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Swift, Graham on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Swift, Graham on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Swift, Graham on Beaglebooks.com Swift, Graham on Bibliodisia.com Swift, Graham on Blinebooks.com Swift, Graham on Bookmarcsonline.com Swift, Graham on Booksrmagic.com Swift, Graham on Bungalowbooks.com Swift, Graham on Buybookstoday.net Swift, Graham on C-books.co.uk Swift, Graham on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Swift, Graham on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Swift, Graham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Swift, Graham on Dauntlessbooks.com Swift, Graham on Dunbarbooks.com
| Swift, Graham on Dustwrappers.com Swift, Graham on Fleamarketbooks.com Swift, Graham on Genethebookpeddler.com Swift, Graham on Grendelbooks.com Swift, Graham on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Swift, Graham on Hoffmansbookshop.com Swift, Graham on Holybournebooks.com Swift, Graham on Joyce-royce.com Swift, Graham on Kbookscanada.com Swift, Graham on Kjcactus.com Swift, Graham on Lairdbooks.com Swift, Graham on Literarycatbooks.com Swift, Graham on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Swift, Graham on Nealfinebooks.com Swift, Graham on Ozzbooks.com.au Swift, Graham on Peakirkbooks.com
| Swift, Graham on Pellabooks.com Swift, Graham on Retrieverbooks.com.au Swift, Graham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Swift, Graham on Ryanbooksnyc.com Swift, Graham on Sleepysidebooks.com Swift, Graham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Swift, Graham on Thatusedbookstore.com Swift, Graham on Thebookscene.com Swift, Graham on Thebooksend.com Swift, Graham on Theglasskey.co.uk Swift, Graham on Turnthepagebooks.com Swift, Graham on Twicesoldtales.ca Swift, Graham on Vintage-books.com |
|
|