|
|
Seuss, Dr. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Seuss, Dr. Happy Birthday to You Mississauga, ON, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1959 0394900766 / 9780394900766 Edition Not Stated/ Ex-Library Good Hardcover Seuss, Dr. (illustrator) This wonderfully-colored book was also the first Dr. Seuss to be printed in full-color. What a success!This copy has turquoise blue boards with the Great Birthday Bird of Katroo flying across the front holding the cake aloft. Since there is no dust jacket the edition cannot be determined; looks like 1959 as to color tone and thickness of paper. Condition is of a well-used, and handled Ex-library: library card ( with the 1959 date ), stamps and tears, corners and spine head and foot worn. The color, story and illustrations still hold the Dr. Seuss magic. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Prelutsky, Jack; Seuss, Dr. Hooray for Diffendoofer Day! N. Y. Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0-679-89008-4 / 9780679890089 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover Lane Smith Near fine first printing as stated on the copyright page and with the full number line including the 1, in bright laminated pictorial boards which duplicate the art of the fine dust jacket, blue and white circus stripe endpapers. This charming book is the result of a collaboration between the talented team of Prelutsky and Smith with Dr. Seuss's unfinished story of the teacher Miss Bonkers. The last part of Hooray for Diffendorfer has the story of how the book came to be with the original writing and drawings of Dr. Seuss with cross-outs and corrections...we can see the creative process! The book itself has a short abrasion to the bottom edge of rear board and a light push at spine-head, pages are bright and unblemished, the fine unclipped dust jacket now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dr. Seuss McElligot's Pool N. Y. Random House 1975 0-394-80083-4 / 9780394800837 No Edition Stated Very Good + Softcover Seuss, Dr. (illustrator) This is a fragile but charming soft paper giveaway that was free in 1975 when you purchased Crest, Wondra, or Prell. Pictorial color covers, interior illustrations in both color and black and white. Dr. Seuss worked his wonderful magic on the unlikely fish that might swim beneath the surface of McElligot's Pool. 1/2 '' separation starting at top edge of spine, could be taped, no paper is missing, crease to top corner of back cover. A necessary element for the Dr. Seuss completist. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Seuss, Dr. You're Only Old Once! N. Y. Random House 1986 0 394 55190 7 / 9780394551906 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Nearly fine first printing in matte green boards with Dr. Seuss in blindstamp to front panel, russet cloth spine with metallic green titles, bumped at spine-foot, else fine in a near fine, bright unclipped dust jacket with only very small crimps at spine-ends, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Seuss, Dr. on Abellabooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Aboundbookcompany.com Seuss, Dr. on Bibliodisia.com Seuss, Dr. on Blinebooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Bluemountainbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Bookfaerie.com Seuss, Dr. on Booksofaurora.com Seuss, Dr. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Dauntlessbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Davesoldebookshop.com Seuss, Dr. on Fairyhillbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Fleamarketbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Gloversbookery.com Seuss, Dr. on Go-bookworld.com Seuss, Dr. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Seuss, Dr. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
| Seuss, Dr. on Johnemmettbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Seuss, Dr. on Kbookscanada.com Seuss, Dr. on Kjcactus.com Seuss, Dr. on Ladylisabooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Longfellowspdx.com Seuss, Dr. on Maplehillbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Marchhousebooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Seuss, Dr. on Mistymorninbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Oldkidsbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Ozzbooks.com.au Seuss, Dr. on Paulfosterbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Peakirkbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Pellabooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Pilgrimbooks.net
| Seuss, Dr. on Quinndavis.com Seuss, Dr. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Seuss, Dr. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Seuss, Dr. on Robertsbookshop.com Seuss, Dr. on Sleepysidebooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Texasbooklady.com Seuss, Dr. on Textbookace.com Seuss, Dr. on Thebooksend.com Seuss, Dr. on Thedustjacket.biz Seuss, Dr. on Trivillagebooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Vinegarworksbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Wellfleetbooks.com Seuss, Dr. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|