Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Art and Illustrated
Award Winners
Children's and Young Adult
Fantasy
Graphic Novels
Guides and Catalogs
History
Horror
Humor and Comic
Memoir
Modern Fiction
Music
Mystery
Native American/Indian
NonFiction
Other
Poetry
Prize Winners
Science Fiction
 
 

We Accept These Credit Cards!
~ OR ~
We Accept Credit Cards Through Paypal!

Independent Online Booksellers Association
We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association
and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Review their Book Buyer's Bill of Rights and purchase with confidence.


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Conroy, Pat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Conroy, Pat My Losing Season
N. Y. Doubleday 2002 0 385 48912 9 / 9780385489126 First Edition Fine  Fine Hardcover 
Fine, clean and crisp first printing in sharp beige boards, burgundy spine stamped with gold titles, in a fine dust jacket. Conroy's fine memoir of his heartbreaking childhood and the transformation he realized through the game of basketball.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides
N. Y. Houghton Mifflin 1989 0 395 35300 9 / 9780395353004 First Edition Near Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
Very near fine first printing; crisp in mottled gray boards blindstamped with the title on front panel, dark blue cloth spine with silver-stamped titles, gray endpapers, one small outline of a water-drop to front panel, price intact dust jacket with wraparound art work has only light shelf-wear at spine-head and slight rubbing, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Overall a very attractive book and a compelling and accomplished novel.  
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides
N. Y. Houghton Mifflin 1989 0 395 35300 9 / 9780395353004 First Edition Near Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
Very near fine first printing; clean and crisp in mottled gray boards blindstamped with the title on front panel, dark blue cloth spine with silver-stamped titles, gray endpapers, bumped at bottom front panel, price clipped dust jacket with wraparound art work has light shelf-wear and superficial impressions to back panel now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.  
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Conroy, Pat on Aboundbookcompany.com
Conroy, Pat on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Conroy, Pat on Anovelideabooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Bibliodisia.com
Conroy, Pat on Blinebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Bookcastle.us
Conroy, Pat on Bookedfull.com
Conroy, Pat on Booklot.net
Conroy, Pat on Booksinrockford.com
Conroy, Pat on Booksrmagic.com
Conroy, Pat on Bungalowbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Dauntlessbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Dunbarbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Eridgebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Firsteditiontoo.com
Conroy, Pat on Gloversbookery.com
Conroy, Pat on Grendelbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Gusbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Conroy, Pat on Hollarbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Idahojims.com
Conroy, Pat on Kbookscanada.com
Conroy, Pat on Kjcactus.com
Conroy, Pat on Longfellowspdx.com
Conroy, Pat on Maplehillbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Nealfinebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Olmsteadbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Ozzbooks.com.au
Conroy, Pat on Pbkpalace.com
Conroy, Pat on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Royaloakbookshop.net
Conroy, Pat on Snowdensbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Svirdenbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Thebooksend.com
Conroy, Pat on Thegreatbookescape.com
Conroy, Pat on Trivillagebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Turnthepagebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Twicesoldtales.ca
Conroy, Pat on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Vintage-books.com
Conroy, Pat on Withywindlebooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Conroy, Pat on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bibliobeast.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com