|
|
Chevalier, Tracy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Chevalier, Tracy Falling Angels N.Y. Dutton/Plume 2001 0 525 94581 4 / 9780525945819 First Edition In U. S. As New As New Hardcover SIGNED Acclaimed author of Girl With a Pearl Earring. This is a new, clean, crisp and unread first printing. SIGNED AND DATED Oct 22, 2001, in the month of publication.Protected in a clear mylar cover. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chevalier, Tracy Falling Angels N. Y. E P Dutton 2001 0 525 94581 4 / 9780525945819 First Edition Fine Near Fine Hardcover Fine, clean first printing in black boards with gold titles, dark burgundy endpapers, fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Falling Angels is another vivid read from the acclaimed author of "Girl With a Pearl Earring." Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chevalier, Tracy Girl with a Pearl Earring N. Y. Dutton/Plume 1999 052594527X / 9780525945277 First Edition In U. S. Very Good + Near Fine Hardcover Stated first printing with the full number line, in clean, sharp tan boards, burgundy spine stamped in gold titles, burgundy endpapers, clean, tight interior, book has a slight slant and a light push to spine-head, else fine in a near fine price intact pictorial dust jacket with small superficial indentation, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This highly acclaimed historical novel is set in 17th century Delft and in the home of Vermeer. The imaginative story of the servant girl and the artist won the Barnes and Noble Discover Award for 2000 for its author. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Chevalier, Tracy The Lady and the Unicorn N. Y. Dutton/Plume 2003 0 525 94767 1 / 9780525947677 First Edition In U. S. Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover First American edition, first impression, in a glossy cobalt blue dust jacket with elegant wraparound full-color tapestry-printed boards. This book has probably been read once and has a few superficial creases to the dj and one tiny chip at rear top-tip. The artful production is a wonderful match for Chevalier's exquisite weave of fact and fiction into an extraordinary story of the creation of the tapestries. The dust jacket is now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover with corresponding cut-outs revealing the tapestry beneath. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Chevalier, Tracy The Lady and the Unicorn N. Y. Dutton/Plume 2003 0 525 94767 1 / 9780525947677 First Edition In U. S. As New As New Hardcover SIGNED Immaculate and beautifully produced new, clean, crisp and unread first American edition, first impression. SIGNED and DATED on the title page in the month of publication: January 10, 2004. Glossy cobalt blue dust jacket has two small square cut-outs which frame the head of the lady and the head of the unicorn on the elegant wraparound full-color tapestry-printed boards. The artful production is a wonderful match for Chevalier's exquisite weave of fact and fiction into an extraordinary story of the creation of the tapestries. The dust jacket is protected in a new, archival Brodart cover with corresponding cut-outs revealing the tapestry beneath. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chevalier, Tracy The Lady and the Unicorn N. Y. Dutton/Plume 2003 0 525 94767 1 / 9780525947677 First Edition In U. S. As New As New Hardcover Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in elegant wraparound illustrated boards depicting a scene from the Lady and the Unicorn tapestries, glossy cobalt blue dust jacket with two die-cuts showing the tapestry boards beneath. This artful production is a wonderful match for Chevalier's exquisite weave of fact and fiction into an extraordinary story of the creation of the tapestries. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Chevalier, Tracy The Lady and the Unicorn N. Y. Dutton/Plume 2003 0 525 94767 1 / 9780525947677 First Edition In U. S. As New As New Hardcover Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in elegant wraparound illustrated boards depicting a scene from the Lady and the Unicorn tapestries, glossy cobalt blue dust jacket with two die-cuts showing the tapestry boards beneath. This artful production is a wonderful match for Chevalier's exquisite weave of fact and fiction into an extraordinary story of the creation of the tapestries. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chevalier, Tracy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Chevalier, Tracy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Chevalier, Tracy on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Chevalier, Tracy on Anovelideabooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Beaglebooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Chevalier, Tracy on Blinebooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Bookcastle.us Chevalier, Tracy on Booklot.net Chevalier, Tracy on Bookmarcsonline.com Chevalier, Tracy on Booksinrockford.com Chevalier, Tracy on Booksliquidation.com Chevalier, Tracy on Booksonlinebrighton.com Chevalier, Tracy on Booksrmagic.com Chevalier, Tracy on Bungalowbooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Buybookstoday.net
| Chevalier, Tracy on C-books.co.uk Chevalier, Tracy on C2cbooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Christinesbooks.net Chevalier, Tracy on Dauntlessbooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Eridgebooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Genethebookpeddler.com Chevalier, Tracy on Go-bookworld.com Chevalier, Tracy on Grendelbooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Kbookscanada.com Chevalier, Tracy on Kjcactus.com Chevalier, Tracy on Lacroixbookseller.com Chevalier, Tracy on Lairdbooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Chevalier, Tracy on Onceuponatimebooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Chevalier, Tracy on Pbkpalace.com Chevalier, Tracy on Pellabooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Psychobabel.eu Chevalier, Tracy on Richardsonsbooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Chevalier, Tracy on Ryanbooksnyc.com Chevalier, Tracy on Scifietc.com Chevalier, Tracy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Chevalier, Tracy on Thatusedbookstore.com Chevalier, Tracy on Thebooksend.com Chevalier, Tracy on Twicesoldtales.ca Chevalier, Tracy on Uk-bookworm.co.uk Chevalier, Tracy on Vintage-books.com |
|
|