Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Art and Illustrated
Award Winners
Children's and Young Adult
Fantasy
Graphic Novels
Guides and Catalogs
History
Horror
Humor and Comic
Memoir
Modern Fiction
Music
Mystery
Native American/Indian
NonFiction
Other
Poetry
Prize Winners
Science Fiction
 
 

We Accept These Credit Cards!
~ OR ~
We Accept Credit Cards Through Paypal!

Independent Online Booksellers Association
We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association
and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Review their Book Buyer's Bill of Rights and purchase with confidence.


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Chevalier, Tracy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chevalier, Tracy Falling Angels
N.Y. Dutton/Plume 2001 0 525 94581 4 / 9780525945819 First Edition In U. S. As New  As New Hardcover SIGNED
Acclaimed author of Girl With a Pearl Earring. This is a new, clean, crisp and unread first printing. SIGNED AND DATED Oct 22, 2001, in the month of publication.Protected in a clear mylar cover.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chevalier, Tracy Falling Angels
N. Y. E P Dutton 2001 0 525 94581 4 / 9780525945819 First Edition Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
Fine, clean first printing in black boards with gold titles, dark burgundy endpapers, fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Falling Angels is another vivid read from the acclaimed author of "Girl With a Pearl Earring."  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Chevalier, Tracy Girl with a Pearl Earring
N. Y. Dutton/Plume 1999 052594527X / 9780525945277 First Edition In U. S. Very Good +  Near Fine Hardcover 
Stated first printing with the full number line, in clean, sharp tan boards, burgundy spine stamped in gold titles, burgundy endpapers, clean, tight interior, book has a slight slant and a light push to spine-head, else fine in a near fine price intact pictorial dust jacket with small superficial indentation, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This highly acclaimed historical novel is set in 17th century Delft and in the home of Vermeer. The imaginative story of the servant girl and the artist won the Barnes and Noble Discover Award for 2000 for its author.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chevalier, Tracy The Lady and the Unicorn
N. Y. Dutton/Plume 2003 0 525 94767 1 / 9780525947677 First Edition In U. S. Near Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
First American edition, first impression, in a glossy cobalt blue dust jacket with elegant wraparound full-color tapestry-printed boards. This book has probably been read once and has a few superficial creases to the dj and one tiny chip at rear top-tip. The artful production is a wonderful match for Chevalier's exquisite weave of fact and fiction into an extraordinary story of the creation of the tapestries. The dust jacket is now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover with corresponding cut-outs revealing the tapestry beneath.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chevalier, Tracy The Lady and the Unicorn
N. Y. Dutton/Plume 2003 0 525 94767 1 / 9780525947677 First Edition In U. S. As New  As New Hardcover SIGNED
Immaculate and beautifully produced new, clean, crisp and unread first American edition, first impression. SIGNED and DATED on the title page in the month of publication: January 10, 2004. Glossy cobalt blue dust jacket has two small square cut-outs which frame the head of the lady and the head of the unicorn on the elegant wraparound full-color tapestry-printed boards. The artful production is a wonderful match for Chevalier's exquisite weave of fact and fiction into an extraordinary story of the creation of the tapestries. The dust jacket is protected in a new, archival Brodart cover with corresponding cut-outs revealing the tapestry beneath.  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chevalier, Tracy The Lady and the Unicorn
N. Y. Dutton/Plume 2003 0 525 94767 1 / 9780525947677 First Edition In U. S. As New As New Hardcover 
Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in elegant wraparound illustrated boards depicting a scene from the Lady and the Unicorn tapestries, glossy cobalt blue dust jacket with two die-cuts showing the tapestry boards beneath. This artful production is a wonderful match for Chevalier's exquisite weave of fact and fiction into an extraordinary story of the creation of the tapestries. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chevalier, Tracy The Lady and the Unicorn
N. Y. Dutton/Plume 2003 0 525 94767 1 / 9780525947677 First Edition In U. S. As New As New Hardcover 
Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in elegant wraparound illustrated boards depicting a scene from the Lady and the Unicorn tapestries, glossy cobalt blue dust jacket with two die-cuts showing the tapestry boards beneath. This artful production is a wonderful match for Chevalier's exquisite weave of fact and fiction into an extraordinary story of the creation of the tapestries. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chevalier, Tracy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Chevalier, Tracy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Chevalier, Tracy on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Chevalier, Tracy on Anovelideabooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Beaglebooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Blinebooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Bookcastle.us
Chevalier, Tracy on Booklot.net
Chevalier, Tracy on Bookmarcsonline.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Booksinrockford.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Booksliquidation.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Booksrmagic.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Bungalowbooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Buybookstoday.net
Chevalier, Tracy on C-books.co.uk
Chevalier, Tracy on C2cbooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Christinesbooks.net
Chevalier, Tracy on Dauntlessbooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Eridgebooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Genethebookpeddler.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Go-bookworld.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Grendelbooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Kbookscanada.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Kjcactus.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Lacroixbookseller.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Lairdbooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Chevalier, Tracy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Ozzbooks.com.au
Chevalier, Tracy on Pbkpalace.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Pellabooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Psychobabel.eu
Chevalier, Tracy on Richardsonsbooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Scifietc.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Chevalier, Tracy on Thatusedbookstore.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Thebooksend.com
Chevalier, Tracy on Twicesoldtales.ca
Chevalier, Tracy on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Chevalier, Tracy on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bibliobeast.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com