Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Art and Illustrated
Award Winners
Children's and Young Adult
Fantasy
Graphic Novels
Guides and Catalogs
History
Horror
Humor and Comic
Memoir
Modern Fiction
Music
Mystery
Native American/Indian
NonFiction
Other
Poetry
Prize Winners
Science Fiction
 
 

We Accept These Credit Cards!
~ OR ~
We Accept Credit Cards Through Paypal!

Independent Online Booksellers Association
We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association
and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Review their Book Buyer's Bill of Rights and purchase with confidence.


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hiaasen, Carl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hiaasen, Carl Hoot
N. Y. Alfred a Knopf 2002 0 375 82181 3 / 9780375821813 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover 
Fine, clean and crisp stated first printing with the full number line including the 1, appears to be new and unread in fresh orange boards, bright yellow spine with gold stamped titles, the fine colorful cobalt blue, chartreuse and orange dust jacket WITHOUT the Newberry Seal which was awarded later, protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This is the author's first book for children, and with Hiaasen's quirky talent and humor, his unusual take on the state of Florida and it's denizens, it is also the winner of a Newberry Honor Book Award. 
Price: 64.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hiaasen, Carl Hoot
N. Y. Alfred a Knopf 2002 0 375 82181 3 / 9780375821813 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Nearly fine stated first printing with the full number line including the 1, in fresh, sharp orange boards, bright yellow spine with gold stamped titles, the colorful cobalt blue, chartreuse and orange dust jacket WITHOUT the Newberry Seal which was awarded later, protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This is the author's first book for children, and with Hiaasen's quirky talent and humor, his unusual take on the state of Florida and it's denizens, it is also the winner of a Newberry Honor Book Award. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hiaasen, Carl Skinny Dip
N. Y. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0 375 41108 9 / 9780375411083 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover 
Fine stated first edition bound in sharp, fresh apple green boards, the black spine stamped in large silver titles, the fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Hiaasen's witty and satirical novel set in the Florida swamps is very funny but also trenchant and biting. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hiaasen, Carl Stormy Weather
N. Y. Knopf 1995 0 679 41982 9 / 9780679419822 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine/Very Good Hardcover 
Nearly fine stated first printing bound in sharp aqua blue boards, the russet cloth spine stamped in gold titles, the runaway monkey symbol of the dust jacket blindstamped in dark blue to the front panel, no apparent flaws , slight fade at spine-ends and corresponding light shelfwear to the spine-ends of the dust jacket, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This is another terrific, irreverant, hilarious and always ferociously readable Hiassen. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hiaasen, Carl on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hiaasen, Carl on Anovelideabooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Beaglebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Beasleybooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bentriverbm.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Blinebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bluemountainbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bookedfull.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Booksinrockford.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Booksliquidation.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Booksrmagic.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Bungalowbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Christinesbooks.net
Hiaasen, Carl on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Dunbarbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Grendelbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Idahojims.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Kbookscanada.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Kjcactus.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Lairdbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Marchharebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Nealfinebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hiaasen, Carl on Parigibooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Pbkpalace.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Richardsonsbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hiaasen, Carl on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Sleepysidebooks.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Thatusedbookstore.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Thebooksend.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Thedustjacket.biz
Hiaasen, Carl on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hiaasen, Carl on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hiaasen, Carl on Vintage-books.com
Hiaasen, Carl on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bibliobeast.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie