|
|
Hiaasen, Carl ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hiaasen, Carl Hoot N. Y. Alfred a Knopf 2002 0 375 82181 3 / 9780375821813 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover Fine, clean and crisp stated first printing with the full number line including the 1, appears to be new and unread in fresh orange boards, bright yellow spine with gold stamped titles, the fine colorful cobalt blue, chartreuse and orange dust jacket WITHOUT the Newberry Seal which was awarded later, protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This is the author's first book for children, and with Hiaasen's quirky talent and humor, his unusual take on the state of Florida and it's denizens, it is also the winner of a Newberry Honor Book Award. Price:
64.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hiaasen, Carl Hoot N. Y. Alfred a Knopf 2002 0 375 82181 3 / 9780375821813 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Nearly fine stated first printing with the full number line including the 1, in fresh, sharp orange boards, bright yellow spine with gold stamped titles, the colorful cobalt blue, chartreuse and orange dust jacket WITHOUT the Newberry Seal which was awarded later, protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This is the author's first book for children, and with Hiaasen's quirky talent and humor, his unusual take on the state of Florida and it's denizens, it is also the winner of a Newberry Honor Book Award. Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hiaasen, Carl Skinny Dip N. Y. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0 375 41108 9 / 9780375411083 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover Fine stated first edition bound in sharp, fresh apple green boards, the black spine stamped in large silver titles, the fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Hiaasen's witty and satirical novel set in the Florida swamps is very funny but also trenchant and biting. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hiaasen, Carl Stormy Weather N. Y. Knopf 1995 0 679 41982 9 / 9780679419822 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine/Very Good Hardcover Nearly fine stated first printing bound in sharp aqua blue boards, the russet cloth spine stamped in gold titles, the runaway monkey symbol of the dust jacket blindstamped in dark blue to the front panel, no apparent flaws , slight fade at spine-ends and corresponding light shelfwear to the spine-ends of the dust jacket, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. This is another terrific, irreverant, hilarious and always ferociously readable Hiassen. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hiaasen, Carl on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Hiaasen, Carl on Anovelideabooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Beaglebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Beasleybooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bentriverbm.com Hiaasen, Carl on Blinebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bluemountainbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bookedfull.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bookmarcsonline.com Hiaasen, Carl on Booksinrockford.com Hiaasen, Carl on Booksliquidation.com Hiaasen, Carl on Booksrmagic.com Hiaasen, Carl on Bungalowbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Ceruleandaybooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Christinesbooks.net Hiaasen, Carl on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Hiaasen, Carl on Dunbarbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Grendelbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hiaasen, Carl on Idahojims.com Hiaasen, Carl on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Hiaasen, Carl on Kbookscanada.com Hiaasen, Carl on Kjcactus.com Hiaasen, Carl on Lairdbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Marchharebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Nealfinebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Ozzbooks.com.au Hiaasen, Carl on Parigibooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Pbkpalace.com
| Hiaasen, Carl on Richardsonsbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Royaloakbookshop.net Hiaasen, Carl on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hiaasen, Carl on Sleepysidebooks.com Hiaasen, Carl on Thatusedbookstore.com Hiaasen, Carl on Thebooksend.com Hiaasen, Carl on Thedustjacket.biz Hiaasen, Carl on Theglasskey.co.uk Hiaasen, Carl on Thegreatbookescape.com Hiaasen, Carl on Twicesoldtales.ca Hiaasen, Carl on Vintage-books.com Hiaasen, Carl on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|