Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Art and Illustrated
Children's and Young Adult
Fantasy
Graphic Novels
Guides and Catalogs
History
Horror
Humor and Comic
Memoir
Modern Fiction
Music
Mystery
Native American/Indian
NonFiction
Other
Poetry
Prize Winners
Science Fiction
 
 

We Accept These Credit Cards!
~ OR ~
We Accept Credit Cards Through Paypal!

Independent Online Booksellers Association
We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association
and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Review their Book Buyer's Bill of Rights and purchase with confidence.


 
 
 

Jacques, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacques, Brian Castaways of the Flying Dutchman
N. Y. Philomel Books 2001 0 399 23601 5 / 9780399236013 First Edition As New  As New Hardcover Ian Schoenherr 
Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing in sharp ivory boards, green cloth spine stamped in silver titles. The acclaimed storyteller of the extraordinary Redwall series strikes off in a wholly different direction with his compelling adventure of a boy and his dog trapped on the endless voyage of the ghost-ship The Flying Dutchman.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacques, Brian Martin the Warrior (Redwall Ser.)
N. Y. Philomel Books 1994 0 399 22670 2 / 9780399226700 First Edition Near Fine  Near Fine Hardcover Chalk, Gary (illustrator) 
"Martin" is the sixth in the wonderful "Redwall" series. In this adventure we learn how the intrepid mouse-warrior Martin achieves his appellation and reputation. Gray boards, red cloth spine, gold titles, pictorial cover paintings by Troy Howell, black and white illustrations by Gary Chalk. The book itself is fine except for minute scuff at lower tips, dust jacket is also fine except for short crease at top of spine. First printing protected in a clear mylar cover.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacques, Brian Mattimeo
N. Y. Philomel Books 1990 0 399 21741 x / 9780399217418 First Edition In U. S. Very Good  Very Good Hardcover Gary Chalk 
Very good first printing in dark gray boards, red cloth spine, beautiful front and back panel dust jacket art by Troy Howell. Book itself is bumped at bottom tips with some soil to text-edges, interior clean and uncreased, dust jacket is price-clipped, has wear at ends with creases at spine-head and one small closed tear starting in one crease, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Mattimeo is the third book of the now highly acclaimed and continuing Redwall series. Jacques magical, intrepid animal heros are an inspiration to legions of young readers.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacques, Brian Outcast of Redwall (Redwall Ser.)
N. Y. Philomel Books 1996 0 399 22914 0 / 9780399229145 First Edition Near Fine  Fine Hardcover Curless, Allan (illustrator) SIGNED
"Outcast" is the ninth book of the captivating "Redwall" series. Veil is the ferret protagonist whom's challenges make for this riveting adventure. The book itself: gray boards, red cloth spine with gold titles, wrap-around pictorial dust jacket by Troy Howell, and appealing black and white illustrations by Allan Curless. This is a fine first printing but for a faint "P" stamped on the bottom text-edge, interior is clean and fresh in a fine dust jacket, and SIGNED and DATED 96' on the half-title. Protected in a clear, mylar cover.  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacques, Brian The Bellmaker
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1995 0-399-22805-5 / 9780399228056 First American Edition Fine  Near Fine HARDCOVER Curless, Allan (illustrator) 
Fine first printing in a nearly fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.. The Bellmaker is the seventh book in the wonderful and widely-read Redwall series. Jacque's enchanting animal adventurers exhibit the traits and courage we wish to instill in our own children.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacques, Brian / Fangorn The Legend of Luke (American) (Redwall (Philomel))
N. Y. Philomel Books 2000 0 399 23490 x / 9780399234903 First Edition Fine  Near Fine Hardcover Fangorn 
"Luke" is the twelfth in the wonderful "Redwall" series. In this adventure we discover the story behind the story; the background of the valiant mouse-warrior Luke; the father of Martin. Dark gray boards, red cloth spine with gold titles, wrap-around jacket art by Troy Howell, black and white illustrations by Fangorn. Fine, clean and fresh first printing, dust jacket shows light creasing at top-edge of spine, else fine, protected in a clear mylar cover.  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacques, Brian on Abbookstop.com
Jacques, Brian on Aboundbookcompany.com
Jacques, Brian on Beaglebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Bestbargainbook.com
Jacques, Brian on Bibliodisia.com
Jacques, Brian on Bobsbookery.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookedformurder.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookmarcsonline.com
Jacques, Brian on Botanicalbay.com
Jacques, Brian on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Dauntlessbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Desktopmusic.com
Jacques, Brian on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Dunbarbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Fairyhillbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Go-bookworld.com
Jacques, Brian on Grendelbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Gusbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Jacques, Brian on Kbookscanada.com
Jacques, Brian on Kjcactus.com
Jacques, Brian on Ladylisabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Marchhousebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Midwaybook.com
Jacques, Brian on Mistymorninbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Jacques, Brian on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Ozzbooks.com.au
Jacques, Brian on Pbkpalace.com
Jacques, Brian on Peakirkbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Quinndavis.com
Jacques, Brian on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Jacques, Brian on Starrcatbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Stealthesebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Thatusedbookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Thebookscene.com
Jacques, Brian on Thebooksend.com
Jacques, Brian on Trivillagebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Turnthepagebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Vintage-books.com
Jacques, Brian on Wfsandercombe.com
Jacques, Brian on Withywindlebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bibliobeast.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com