|
|
Jacques, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jacques, Brian Castaways of the Flying Dutchman N. Y. Philomel Books 2001 0 399 23601 5 / 9780399236013 First Edition As New As New Hardcover Ian Schoenherr Fine, new, clean, crisp and unread first printing in sharp ivory boards, green cloth spine stamped in silver titles. The acclaimed storyteller of the extraordinary Redwall series strikes off in a wholly different direction with his compelling adventure of a boy and his dog trapped on the endless voyage of the ghost-ship The Flying Dutchman. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jacques, Brian Martin the Warrior (Redwall Ser.) N. Y. Philomel Books 1994 0 399 22670 2 / 9780399226700 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Chalk, Gary (illustrator) "Martin" is the sixth in the wonderful "Redwall" series. In this adventure we learn how the intrepid mouse-warrior Martin achieves his appellation and reputation. Gray boards, red cloth spine, gold titles, pictorial cover paintings by Troy Howell, black and white illustrations by Gary Chalk. The book itself is fine except for minute scuff at lower tips, dust jacket is also fine except for short crease at top of spine. First printing protected in a clear mylar cover. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jacques, Brian Mattimeo N. Y. Philomel Books 1990 0 399 21741 x / 9780399217418 First Edition In U. S. Very Good Very Good Hardcover Gary Chalk Very good first printing in dark gray boards, red cloth spine, beautiful front and back panel dust jacket art by Troy Howell. Book itself is bumped at bottom tips with some soil to text-edges, interior clean and uncreased, dust jacket is price-clipped, has wear at ends with creases at spine-head and one small closed tear starting in one crease, now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Mattimeo is the third book of the now highly acclaimed and continuing Redwall series. Jacques magical, intrepid animal heros are an inspiration to legions of young readers. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jacques, Brian Outcast of Redwall (Redwall Ser.) N. Y. Philomel Books 1996 0 399 22914 0 / 9780399229145 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover Curless, Allan (illustrator) SIGNED "Outcast" is the ninth book of the captivating "Redwall" series. Veil is the ferret protagonist whom's challenges make for this riveting adventure. The book itself: gray boards, red cloth spine with gold titles, wrap-around pictorial dust jacket by Troy Howell, and appealing black and white illustrations by Allan Curless. This is a fine first printing but for a faint "P" stamped on the bottom text-edge, interior is clean and fresh in a fine dust jacket, and SIGNED and DATED 96' on the half-title. Protected in a clear, mylar cover. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jacques, Brian The Bellmaker New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1995 0-399-22805-5 / 9780399228056 First American Edition Fine Near Fine HARDCOVER Curless, Allan (illustrator) Fine first printing in a nearly fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover.. The Bellmaker is the seventh book in the wonderful and widely-read Redwall series. Jacque's enchanting animal adventurers exhibit the traits and courage we wish to instill in our own children. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jacques, Brian / Fangorn The Legend of Luke (American) (Redwall (Philomel)) N. Y. Philomel Books 2000 0 399 23490 x / 9780399234903 First Edition Fine Near Fine Hardcover Fangorn "Luke" is the twelfth in the wonderful "Redwall" series. In this adventure we discover the story behind the story; the background of the valiant mouse-warrior Luke; the father of Martin. Dark gray boards, red cloth spine with gold titles, wrap-around jacket art by Troy Howell, black and white illustrations by Fangorn. Fine, clean and fresh first printing, dust jacket shows light creasing at top-edge of spine, else fine, protected in a clear mylar cover. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacques, Brian on Abbookstop.com Jacques, Brian on Aboundbookcompany.com Jacques, Brian on Beaglebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Bestbargainbook.com Jacques, Brian on Bibliodisia.com Jacques, Brian on Bobsbookery.com Jacques, Brian on Bookedformurder.com Jacques, Brian on Bookmarcsonline.com Jacques, Brian on Botanicalbay.com Jacques, Brian on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Dauntlessbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Desktopmusic.com Jacques, Brian on Dicksriverrunbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Dunbarbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Fairyhillbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Jacques, Brian on Go-bookworld.com Jacques, Brian on Grendelbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Gusbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Jacques, Brian on Kbookscanada.com Jacques, Brian on Kjcactus.com Jacques, Brian on Ladylisabooks.com Jacques, Brian on Marchhousebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Midwaybook.com Jacques, Brian on Mistymorninbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Newberrybooksseattle.com Jacques, Brian on Oldkidsbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Ozzbooks.com.au Jacques, Brian on Pbkpalace.com Jacques, Brian on Peakirkbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Quinndavis.com
| Jacques, Brian on Ryanbooksnyc.com Jacques, Brian on Starrcatbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Stealthesebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Thatusedbookstore.com Jacques, Brian on Thebookscene.com Jacques, Brian on Thebooksend.com Jacques, Brian on Trivillagebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Turnthepagebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Vintage-books.com Jacques, Brian on Wfsandercombe.com Jacques, Brian on Withywindlebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Wolfmuellersbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|