|
|
Perez-Reverte, Arturo ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Perez-Reverte, Arturo The Fencing Master N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1998 0-15-100181-2 / 9780151001811 First Edition In U. S. Near Fine Fine Hardcover Translated By Margaret Jull Costa SIGNED Nearly fine first printing with the A in the letter designation, SIGNED by the author with just his name and his underline flourish to the title page. Bound in mustard boards, gold stamped titles to spine, the fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Perez-Reverte is internationally acclaimed for his bestselling The Club Dumas and The Seville Communion.The Fencing Master has again all the elements of a compelling mystery: seduction, intrigue, politics and murder. Price:
44.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Perez-Reverte, Arturo The Flanders Panel N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1990 0 15 148926 2 / 9780151489268 First Edition In U. S. Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Tranlated by Margaret Jull Costa Very nearly fine and very tight first printing which appears unread in fresh mauve boards, burgundy cloth spine stamped with silver titles, pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. I know that many people would grade this book as Fine/Fine but it is not completely pristine so I am being extra conservative. Flanders Panel was the first of Perez-Reverte's titles to be translated into English and published in the U.S. It became the basis for the wide critical and popular acclaim in this country, as had already been established in Spain and France. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Perez-Reverte, Arturo The Flanders Panel N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1990 0 15 148926 2 / 9780151489268 First Edition In U. S. Near Fine/Fine Fine Hardcover Tranlated by Margaret Jull Costa About fine, the top edge not as fresh as truly fine, but still quite crisp stated first American edition with the full letter designation beginning with the A, bound in violet boards, the burgundy cloth spine stamped in gold titles, the fine photographic dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Perez-Reverte first became known for his complex and literate thrillers with this internationally acclaimed and bestselling title. The European art world, Renaissance painting, the game of chess and numerous possible suspects make The Flanders Panel a compelling read. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Perez-Reverte, Arturo The Seville Communion N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1998 0-15-100283-5 / 9780151002832 First Edition In U. S. Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Translated By Sonia Soto Nearly fine stated first printing with the full letter designation beginning with the A, just a light push to spine-ends, bound in mustard boards, gold titles stamped to spine, mustard endpapers, the attractive pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Perez-Reverte is internationally acclaimed for his thrilling murder mysteries. The Seville Communion offers another beguiling puzzle. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Abookstop.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Aldensbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Anovelideabooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Bookmarcsonline.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Booksinrockford.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Booksrmagic.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Borgasorusbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Bungalowbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on C-books.co.uk Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Chapter1.co.za Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Classicfirsteditions.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Diatropebooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Downtownbooksellers.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Fatcitybookstore.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Fleamarketbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Genethebookpeddler.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Grendelbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Guthriebooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Jondalbook.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Kbookscanada.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Kjcactus.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Leurabooks.com.au Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Longfellowspdx.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Mysteriousbookshop.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Onceuponatimebooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Ozzbooks.com.au Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Parigibooks.com
| Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Riverwoodsbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Ryanbooksnyc.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Sleepysidebooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Thatusedbookstore.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Thebookscene.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Thebooksend.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Theglasskey.co.uk Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Twicesoldtales.ca Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Vinegarworksbooks.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Vintage-books.com Perez-Reverte, Arturo on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|