Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Art and Illustrated
Children's and Young Adult
Fantasy
Graphic Novels
Guides and Catalogs
History
Horror
Humor and Comic
Memoir
Modern Fiction
Music
Mystery
Native American/Indian
NonFiction
Other
Poetry
Prize Winners
Science Fiction
 
 

We Accept These Credit Cards!
~ OR ~
We Accept Credit Cards Through Paypal!

Independent Online Booksellers Association
We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association
and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Review their Book Buyer's Bill of Rights and purchase with confidence.


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Anthony, Piers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anthony, Piers Balook
Novato, California Underwood-miller 1990 0 88733 069 4 First Edition Near Fine  Near Fine Hardcover Patrick Woodroffe 
Fine textured cobalt blue cloth boards, gilt titles, glossy blue endpapers, wraparound color pictorial dust jacket by acclaimed British artist Patrick Woodroffe. Piers Anthony writes a wonderful fantasy for young adults of a prehistoric rhino of the Miocene Epoch brought to life in contemporary times. Accompanied by superb illustrations, several in color. Book itself is fine except for neat inscription on half-title page and one small drop to top text-edge. Minimal edgewear to dust jacket now protected in a new clear Brodart cover.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anthony, Piers Being Green Mother
N. Y. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 0-345-32222-3 / 9780345322227 First Edition Fine  Near Fine Hardcover 
First printing of the concluding book, Book Five of the 'Incarnations of Immortality' series. Fine but for a crinkle at head of dust jacket spine.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E. Mouvar's Magic
N. Y. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1992 031285305 X / 9780312853051 First Edition Near Fine  Very Good Hardcover 
First printing with striking cover art by Darrell K. Sweet of two brilliantly-colored dragons facing- off. This book is near fine but the dust jacket shows some wear at tips, one tiny chip at head of spine, and a tweaked small crease at bottom of back panel.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony, Piers; Nye, Jody Lynn Visual Guide to Xanth
N. Y. Avon 1989 0 380 75749 4 / 9780380757497 First Edition Very Good  Paperback Original Hamilton, Todd Cameron (illustrator); Clouse, James (illustrator) 
Profusely illustrated paperback original published before any hardcover edition. Interior clean and fresh; only flaw being curling at the card cover tips and shelfwear at edges. Chapters include harpies and goblins, nymphs and fauns, centaurs, magic and customs of the people of Xanth, a bestiary of Xanth and many more wonderful creations and drawings.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony, Piers on Beaglebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Beasleybooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Bibliodisia.com
Anthony, Piers on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Bookmarcsonline.com
Anthony, Piers on Books213.net
Anthony, Piers on Buybookstoday.net
Anthony, Piers on Cerebraldeli.com
Anthony, Piers on Corvidbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Dauntlessbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Dunbarbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Fleamarketbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Go-bookworld.com
Anthony, Piers on Grendelbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Gusbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Anthony, Piers on Johnemmettbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Anthony, Piers on Jondalbook.com
Anthony, Piers on Kbookscanada.com
Anthony, Piers on Kjcactus.com
Anthony, Piers on Llfbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Maplehillbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Merrimonbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Mistymorninbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Anthony, Piers on Pbkpalace.com
Anthony, Piers on Pellabooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Sandyaco.com
Anthony, Piers on Scifietc.com
Anthony, Piers on Sleepysidebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Stealthesebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Thatusedbookstore.com
Anthony, Piers on Thebookscene.com
Anthony, Piers on Thebooksend.com
Anthony, Piers on Thedustjacket.biz
Anthony, Piers on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Vintage-books.com
Anthony, Piers on Wfsandercombe.com
Anthony, Piers on Withywindlebooks.com
Anthony, Piers on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bibliobeast.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com