|
|
Anthony, Piers ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Anthony, Piers Balook Novato, California Underwood-miller 1990 0 88733 069 4 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Patrick Woodroffe Fine textured cobalt blue cloth boards, gilt titles, glossy blue endpapers, wraparound color pictorial dust jacket by acclaimed British artist Patrick Woodroffe. Piers Anthony writes a wonderful fantasy for young adults of a prehistoric rhino of the Miocene Epoch brought to life in contemporary times. Accompanied by superb illustrations, several in color. Book itself is fine except for neat inscription on half-title page and one small drop to top text-edge. Minimal edgewear to dust jacket now protected in a new clear Brodart cover. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anthony, Piers Being Green Mother N. Y. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 0-345-32222-3 / 9780345322227 First Edition Fine Near Fine Hardcover First printing of the concluding book, Book Five of the 'Incarnations of Immortality' series. Fine but for a crinkle at head of dust jacket spine. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anthony, Piers; Margroff, Robert E. Mouvar's Magic N. Y. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1992 031285305 X / 9780312853051 First Edition Near Fine Very Good Hardcover First printing with striking cover art by Darrell K. Sweet of two brilliantly-colored dragons facing- off. This book is near fine but the dust jacket shows some wear at tips, one tiny chip at head of spine, and a tweaked small crease at bottom of back panel. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anthony, Piers; Nye, Jody Lynn Visual Guide to Xanth N. Y. Avon 1989 0 380 75749 4 / 9780380757497 First Edition Very Good Paperback Original Hamilton, Todd Cameron (illustrator); Clouse, James (illustrator) Profusely illustrated paperback original published before any hardcover edition. Interior clean and fresh; only flaw being curling at the card cover tips and shelfwear at edges. Chapters include harpies and goblins, nymphs and fauns, centaurs, magic and customs of the people of Xanth, a bestiary of Xanth and many more wonderful creations and drawings. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anthony, Piers on Beaglebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Beasleybooks.com Anthony, Piers on Bibliodisia.com Anthony, Piers on Bookendsusedbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Bookmarcsonline.com Anthony, Piers on Books213.net Anthony, Piers on Buybookstoday.net Anthony, Piers on Cerebraldeli.com Anthony, Piers on Corvidbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Dauntlessbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Dunbarbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Fleamarketbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Go-bookworld.com Anthony, Piers on Grendelbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Gusbooks.com
| Anthony, Piers on Hieroglyphsbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Anthony, Piers on Johnemmettbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Anthony, Piers on Jondalbook.com Anthony, Piers on Kbookscanada.com Anthony, Piers on Kjcactus.com Anthony, Piers on Llfbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Maplehillbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Merrimonbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Mistymorninbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Oldkidsbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Paperbackheavenbooks.com Anthony, Piers on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Anthony, Piers on Pbkpalace.com Anthony, Piers on Pellabooks.com
| Anthony, Piers on Sandyaco.com Anthony, Piers on Scifietc.com Anthony, Piers on Sleepysidebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Stealthesebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Thatusedbookstore.com Anthony, Piers on Thebookscene.com Anthony, Piers on Thebooksend.com Anthony, Piers on Thedustjacket.biz Anthony, Piers on Thompsonrarebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Vintage-books.com Anthony, Piers on Wfsandercombe.com Anthony, Piers on Withywindlebooks.com Anthony, Piers on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|