|
|
Patchett, Ann ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Patchett, Ann Bel Canto/ Two Copies, Hardcover First and Softcover ARC First N. Y. HarperCollins 2001 0 06 018873 1 / 9780060188733 First Edition Very Good Very Good Hardcover The hardcover is a clean first printing pushed at spine-ends and with remainder mark to the bottom text edge, in deep blue boards, gold-stamped titles to spine, glossy blue dust jacket shows shelfwear and some rubbing , now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. The softcover ARC has been read and shows wear and scuffing to the stiff blue cardcovers and crimping to bottom front text edge. Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Patchett, Ann State of Wonder N. Y. Harper 2011 0062049801 / 9780062049803 First Edition As New/Fine As New/Fine Hardcover SIGNED Fine, clean, crisp, new and unread stated first edition with the full number line including the 1, SIGNED by the author to the title page with her name only. Bound in fresh ivory boards, the teal cloth spine stamped in gold titles, tan endpapers, beautiful wraparound cover art protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Patchett received both the Pen/Faulkner Award and the Orange Prize for her fine novel Bel Canto. State of Wonder rivets the reader with secrets, mystery and intrigue set in the unknown Amazon. Price:
68.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Patchett, Ann Taft : A Novel N. Y. Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 0 395 69461 2 / 9780395694619 First Edition As New Fine Hardcover Fine, crisp and unread first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in sharp dark green boards, brown cloth spine stamped in gold titles, russet endpapers, the fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Though this is a new, fine first there is a minute smudge on the top text edge, else quite fine. This is the second novel from the acclaimed, award winning author of Bel Canto. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Patchett, Ann The Magician's Assistant N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1997 0 15 100263 0 / 9780151002634 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover Fine, crisp, clean and unread stated first edition with the full letter line including the A, push to spine-ends, else fine in a fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Patchett is widely acknowledged for award-winning ' Bel Canto' and 'The Patron Saint of Liars.' Her latest novel 'State of Wonder' has been released to universally critical acclaim. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Patchett, Ann The Magician's Assistant N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1997 0 15 100263 0 / 9780151002634 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover Fine, crisp, clean and unread stated first edition with the full letter line including the A, push to spine-ends, else fine in a fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Patchett is widely acknowledged for award-winning ' Bel Canto' and 'The Patron Saint of Liars.' Her latest novel 'State of Wonder' has been released to universally critical acclaim. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Patchett, Ann The Magician's Assistant N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1997 0 15 100263 0 / 9780151002634 First Edition Very Good + Near Fine Hardcover Very good+ stated first edition with the full letter line including the A, with push to spine-ends, in a near fine dust jacket with moderate rubbing, else fine and now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Patchett is widely acknowledged for award-winning ' Bel Canto' and 'The Patron Saint of Liars.' Her latest novel 'State of Wonder' has been released to universally critical acclaim. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Patchett, Ann The Magician's Assistant N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1997 0 15 100263 0 / 9780151002634 First Edition Near Fine Softcover Fine, crisp, clean and unread stated first edition of the Advance Reading Copy with the full letter line including the A. This oversized softcover in glossy cardcovers has the same vibrant photographic cover art as the subsequently released hardcover. Fine except for small scuff at spine-head. Patchett is widely acknowledged for the award-winning ' Bel Canto' and 'The Patron Saint of Liars.' Her latest novel 'State of Wonder' has been released to universally critical acclaim. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patchett, Ann on 3rsusedbooks.ca Patchett, Ann on Abookstop.com Patchett, Ann on Affordable-booksonline.com Patchett, Ann on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Patchett, Ann on Allamericantextbooks.com Patchett, Ann on Anovelideabooks.com Patchett, Ann on Beaglebooks.com Patchett, Ann on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Patchett, Ann on Blinebooks.com Patchett, Ann on Bluejacketbooks.com Patchett, Ann on Booksinrockford.com Patchett, Ann on Booksnmorepa.com Patchett, Ann on Booksofaurora.com Patchett, Ann on Booksrmagic.com Patchett, Ann on Bungalowbooks.com Patchett, Ann on C-books.co.uk
| Patchett, Ann on C2cbooks.com Patchett, Ann on Diatropebooks.com Patchett, Ann on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Patchett, Ann on Eridgebooks.com Patchett, Ann on Fatcitybookstore.com Patchett, Ann on Guthriebooks.com Patchett, Ann on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Patchett, Ann on Kbookscanada.com Patchett, Ann on Kjcactus.com Patchett, Ann on Ladylisabooks.com Patchett, Ann on Leurabooks.com.au Patchett, Ann on Midwaybook.com Patchett, Ann on Onceuponatimebooks.com Patchett, Ann on Ozzbooks.com.au Patchett, Ann on Psychobabel.eu Patchett, Ann on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
| Patchett, Ann on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Patchett, Ann on Sleepysidebooks.com Patchett, Ann on Springystreasures.com Patchett, Ann on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Patchett, Ann on Thebooksend.com Patchett, Ann on Thebookwormoforlando.com Patchett, Ann on Thedustjacket.biz Patchett, Ann on Thegreatbookescape.com Patchett, Ann on Treasuredoldies.com Patchett, Ann on Twicesoldtales.ca Patchett, Ann on Twicesoldtales.info Patchett, Ann on Vandellobooks.com Patchett, Ann on Vintage-books.com |
|
|