Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Art and Illustrated
Award Winners
Children's and Young Adult
Fantasy
Graphic Novels
Guides and Catalogs
History
Horror
Humor and Comic
Memoir
Modern Fiction
Music
Mystery
Native American/Indian
NonFiction
Other
Poetry
Prize Winners
Science Fiction
 
 

We Accept These Credit Cards!
~ OR ~
We Accept Credit Cards Through Paypal!

Independent Online Booksellers Association
We are a proud member of the Independent Online Booksellers Association
and adhere to their high standards of ethical bookselling conduct. Review their Book Buyer's Bill of Rights and purchase with confidence.


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Patchett, Ann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patchett, Ann Bel Canto/ Two Copies, Hardcover First and Softcover ARC First
N. Y. HarperCollins 2001 0 06 018873 1 / 9780060188733 First Edition Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
The hardcover is a clean first printing pushed at spine-ends and with remainder mark to the bottom text edge, in deep blue boards, gold-stamped titles to spine, glossy blue dust jacket shows shelfwear and some rubbing , now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. The softcover ARC has been read and shows wear and scuffing to the stiff blue cardcovers and crimping to bottom front text edge. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patchett, Ann State of Wonder
N. Y. Harper 2011 0062049801 / 9780062049803 First Edition As New/Fine As New/Fine Hardcover SIGNED
Fine, clean, crisp, new and unread stated first edition with the full number line including the 1, SIGNED by the author to the title page with her name only. Bound in fresh ivory boards, the teal cloth spine stamped in gold titles, tan endpapers, beautiful wraparound cover art protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Patchett received both the Pen/Faulkner Award and the Orange Prize for her fine novel Bel Canto. State of Wonder rivets the reader with secrets, mystery and intrigue set in the unknown Amazon. 
Price: 68.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patchett, Ann Taft : A Novel
N. Y. Houghton Mifflin Company 1994 0 395 69461 2 / 9780395694619 First Edition As New Fine Hardcover 
Fine, crisp and unread first printing with the full number line including the 1, bound in sharp dark green boards, brown cloth spine stamped in gold titles, russet endpapers, the fine pictorial dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Though this is a new, fine first there is a minute smudge on the top text edge, else quite fine. This is the second novel from the acclaimed, award winning author of Bel Canto. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patchett, Ann The Magician's Assistant
N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1997 0 15 100263 0 / 9780151002634 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover 
Fine, crisp, clean and unread stated first edition with the full letter line including the A, push to spine-ends, else fine in a fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Patchett is widely acknowledged for award-winning ' Bel Canto' and 'The Patron Saint of Liars.' Her latest novel 'State of Wonder' has been released to universally critical acclaim. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patchett, Ann The Magician's Assistant
N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1997 0 15 100263 0 / 9780151002634 First Edition Near Fine Fine Hardcover 
Fine, crisp, clean and unread stated first edition with the full letter line including the A, push to spine-ends, else fine in a fine dust jacket protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Patchett is widely acknowledged for award-winning ' Bel Canto' and 'The Patron Saint of Liars.' Her latest novel 'State of Wonder' has been released to universally critical acclaim. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patchett, Ann The Magician's Assistant
N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1997 0 15 100263 0 / 9780151002634 First Edition Very Good + Near Fine Hardcover 
Very good+ stated first edition with the full letter line including the A, with push to spine-ends, in a near fine dust jacket with moderate rubbing, else fine and now protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. Patchett is widely acknowledged for award-winning ' Bel Canto' and 'The Patron Saint of Liars.' Her latest novel 'State of Wonder' has been released to universally critical acclaim. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patchett, Ann The Magician's Assistant
N. Y. Harcourt Brace 1997 0 15 100263 0 / 9780151002634 First Edition Near Fine Softcover 
Fine, crisp, clean and unread stated first edition of the Advance Reading Copy with the full letter line including the A. This oversized softcover in glossy cardcovers has the same vibrant photographic cover art as the subsequently released hardcover. Fine except for small scuff at spine-head. Patchett is widely acknowledged for the award-winning ' Bel Canto' and 'The Patron Saint of Liars.' Her latest novel 'State of Wonder' has been released to universally critical acclaim. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patchett, Ann on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Patchett, Ann on Abookstop.com
Patchett, Ann on Affordable-booksonline.com
Patchett, Ann on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Patchett, Ann on Allamericantextbooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Anovelideabooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Beaglebooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Patchett, Ann on Blinebooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Bluejacketbooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Booksinrockford.com
Patchett, Ann on Booksnmorepa.com
Patchett, Ann on Booksofaurora.com
Patchett, Ann on Booksrmagic.com
Patchett, Ann on Bungalowbooks.com
Patchett, Ann on C-books.co.uk
Patchett, Ann on C2cbooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Diatropebooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Eridgebooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Fatcitybookstore.com
Patchett, Ann on Guthriebooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Patchett, Ann on Kbookscanada.com
Patchett, Ann on Kjcactus.com
Patchett, Ann on Ladylisabooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Leurabooks.com.au
Patchett, Ann on Midwaybook.com
Patchett, Ann on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Ozzbooks.com.au
Patchett, Ann on Psychobabel.eu
Patchett, Ann on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Sleepysidebooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Springystreasures.com
Patchett, Ann on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Patchett, Ann on Thebooksend.com
Patchett, Ann on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Patchett, Ann on Thedustjacket.biz
Patchett, Ann on Thegreatbookescape.com
Patchett, Ann on Treasuredoldies.com
Patchett, Ann on Twicesoldtales.ca
Patchett, Ann on Twicesoldtales.info
Patchett, Ann on Vandellobooks.com
Patchett, Ann on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bibliobeast.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie